LIC MF CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND

LIC Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

LIC MF CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND holds 32 instruments (17.74% equity), led by Divi's Laboratories Limited (1.32%), Ajanta Pharma Limited (1.3%) and Bajaj Auto Limited (1.19%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
32
Equity Allocation
17.74%
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 32 instruments with an equity allocation of 17.74%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

LIC MF CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND's top 10 holdings account for 10.19% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 5.61% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited seeing the largest move (-0.77pp to 0.67%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
82.26%
Consumer Discretionary
5.61%
Healthcare
4.88%
Industrials
2.61%
Financial Services
2.51%
Consumer Staples
0.93%
Information Technology
0.69%
Services
0.51%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit1 increased2 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Ajanta Pharma Limited0.63% → 1.3%▲ +0.67

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited1.44% → 0.67%▼ -0.77
Bajaj Auto Limited1.29% → 1.19%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.11%, Aug: 1.31%, Sept: 1.32%
1.32%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 0.61%, Aug: 0.63%, Sept: 1.3%
1.3%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.1%, Aug: 1.29%, Sept: 1.19%
1.19%
Apr: 1.14%, May: 1.16%, Jun: 1.24%, Jul: 1.13%, Aug: 1.15%, Sept: 1.07%
1.07%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 1.12%, Sept: 1.05%
1.05%

Full Portfolio (32 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—20.34%
27.32% Government of India (MD )bond—11.38%
37.17% Government Securities - 17/04/20230bond—11.36%
47.65% State Government of Tamil Nadubond—11.27%
56.79% Central Government Securitiesbond—11.02%
68.13% Nuclear Power Corporationbond—8.81%
77.38% Central Government Securitiesbond—4.49%
87.19% State Government of Tamil Nadubond—3.33%
9Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.32%
10Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.3%
11Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
12ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.07%
13FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
14Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.94%
15Marico LimitedConsumer Staples0.93%
16Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.87%
17Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.76%
18Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.76%
19Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.73%
20AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.71%
21Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
22Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology0.69%
23Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.67%
24Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.67%
25Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.65%
26Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.63%
27Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.62%
28Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.56%
29Delhivery LimitedServices0.51%
30Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.41%
31SBI - Corporate Debt Market Development Fund (CDMDF) - Class A2mf—0.41%
32Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.15%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 1.32% of LIC MF CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Ajanta Pharma Limited is 1.3% of LIC MF CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Auto Limited is 1.19% of LIC MF CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 1.07% of LIC MF CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited is 1.05% of LIC MF CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.