LIC MF EQUITY SAVINGS FUND

LIC Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

LIC MF EQUITY SAVINGS FUND holds 62 instruments (66.33% equity), led by Cipla Limited (2.66%), State Bank of India (2.23%) and ETERNAL LIMITED (2.01%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
62
Equity Allocation
66.33%
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF EQUITY SAVINGS FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 62 instruments with an equity allocation of 66.33%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

LIC MF EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's top 10 holdings account for 18.67% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 19.2% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 2 positions, with LG Electronics India Limited seeing the largest move (+0.61pp to 1.47%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
33.65%
Consumer Discretionary
19.2%
Financial Services
13.91%
Industrials
8.52%
Healthcare
8.46%
Materials
6.55%
Information Technology
4.45%
Consumer Staples
4.01%
Telecommunication
1.23%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry2 exits7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
LG Electronics India Limited0.86% → 1.47%▲ +0.61
Radico Khaitan Limited0.87% → 1.41%▲ +0.54
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited1.18% → 1.59%▲ +0.41
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited0.71% → 1.07%▲ +0.36
Bajaj Auto Limited1.49% → 1.79%▲ +0.3
Endurance Technologies Limited0.93% → 1.2%▲ +0.27
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.05% → 1.29%▲ +0.24

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.67% → 1.43%▼ -0.24
State Bank of India2.46% → 2.23%▼ -0.23
Ashok Leyland Limited1.81% → 1.59%▼ -0.22
Coforge Limited1.22% → 1.07%▼ -0.15
Trent Limited1.67% → 1.53%▼ -0.14
Titan Company Limited1.32% → 1.19%▼ -0.13
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.01% → 0.88%▼ -0.13
National Aluminium Company Limited1.11% → 0.99%▼ -0.12
Maruti Suzuki India Limited1.05% → 0.93%▼ -0.12
Infosys Limited1.05% → 0.93%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 1.16%, May: 1.2%, Jun: 3.08%, Jul: 2.99%, Aug: 2.78%, Sept: 2.66%
2.66%
Apr: 1.58%, May: 2.47%, Jun: 2.54%, Jul: 2.45%, Aug: 2.46%, Sept: 2.23%
2.23%
Apr: 1.77%, May: 1.73%, Jun: 1.76%, Jul: 1.95%, Aug: 2.05%, Sept: 2.01%
2.01%
Apr: 1.77%, May: 1.42%, Jun: 1.27%, Jul: 1.45%, Aug: 1.49%, Sept: 1.79%
1.79%
Apr: 0.98%, May: 1.64%, Jun: 1.55%, Jul: 1.52%, Aug: 1.81%, Sept: 1.78%
1.78%

Full Portfolio (62 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—22.18%
2LIC MF Liquid Fund-Direct Plan-Growthmf—9.73%
3Cipla LimitedHealthcare2.66%
4State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.23%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.01%
6Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.79%
7APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.78%
8Bank of BarodaFinancial Services1.74%
9Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.68%
10Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials1.6%
11Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials1.59%
12Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.59%
13Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.53%
14LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.47%
15Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.47%
16Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.43%
17UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials1.42%
18Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.41%
19Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.36%
20LIC MF Money Market Fund-Direct Plan-Growthmf—1.33%
21Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.29%
22Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.29%
23FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.27%
24Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.23%
25Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.22%
26Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
27HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.19%
28Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
29Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.18%
30Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples1.09%
31Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.09%
32Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.07%
33Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.07%
34Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.06%
35Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.02%
36National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials0.99%
37AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
38ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
39Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.95%
40Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.93%
41Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
42Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.93%
43Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.92%
44Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.9%
45HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.88%
46Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedIndustrials0.85%
47Siemens LimitedIndustrials0.84%
48United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples0.84%
49HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.74%
50Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.74%
51Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.71%
52Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.71%
53Lumax Auto Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
54Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.68%
55Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.68%
56Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials0.67%
57Allied Blenders and Distillers LimitedConsumer Staples0.67%
58CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services0.49%
59Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
60Thermax LimitedIndustrials0.48%
61Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
62Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.41%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Cipla Limited is 2.66% of LIC MF EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 2.23% of LIC MF EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 2.01% of LIC MF EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Auto Limited is 1.79% of LIC MF EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, APL Apollo Tubes Limited is 1.78% of LIC MF EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.