LIC MF AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND

LIC Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

LIC MF AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND holds 58 instruments (70.78% equity), led by Sansera Engineering Limited (5.01%), INDO-MIM LTD (5%) and Aurobindo Pharma Limited (2.97%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
58
Equity Allocation
70.78%
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 58 instruments with an equity allocation of 70.78%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

LIC MF AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND's top 10 holdings account for 31.24% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 21.87% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 7 new positions and exited 12 positions, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-2.82pp to 1.65%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
29.22%
Consumer Discretionary
21.87%
Industrials
18.61%
Healthcare
10.87%
Financial Services
10.79%
Materials
7.45%
Information Technology
1.19%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

7 new entries12 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Aurobindo Pharma Limited1.22% → 2.97%▲ +1.75
INDO-MIM LTD3.52% → 5%▲ +1.48
Hitachi Energy India Limited1.38% → 2.78%▲ +1.4
JK Cement Limited1.23% → 2.26%▲ +1.03
Solar Industries India Limited1.74% → 2.74%▲ +1
Aster DM Healthcare Limited0.97% → 1.79%▲ +0.82
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited1.62% → 2.39%▲ +0.77
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.63% → 2.23%▲ +0.6
Sansera Engineering Limited4.43% → 5.01%▲ +0.58
Zydus Lifesciences Limited1.55% → 2.07%▲ +0.52

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited4.47% → 1.65%▼ -2.82
Bajaj Finance Limited2.13% → 1.2%▼ -0.93
Shriram Finance Limited1.99% → 1.23%▼ -0.76
One 97 Communications Limited2.47% → 1.79%▼ -0.68
PB Fintech Limited0.67% → 0.38%▼ -0.29
Thermax Limited2.19% → 1.91%▼ -0.28
Info Edge (India) Limited2.87% → 2.67%▼ -0.2
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited1.91% → 1.72%▼ -0.19
National Aluminium Company Limited1.36% → 1.21%▼ -0.15
Fortis Healthcare Limited0.91% → 0.77%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 1.17%, May: 1.32%, Jun: 1.86%, Jul: 3.84%, Aug: 4.43%, Sept: 5.01%
5.01%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.94%, Aug: 3.52%, Sept: 5%
5%
Apr: 1.1%, May: 1.11%, Jun: 1.19%, Jul: 1.17%, Aug: 1.22%, Sept: 2.97%
2.97%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.61%, Aug: 1.38%, Sept: 2.78%
2.78%

Full Portfolio (58 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—6.36%
2Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.01%
3INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials5%
4Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.97%
5FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.85%
6Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials2.78%
7Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials2.74%
8Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.67%
97.48% National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (MD )bond—2.67%
107.47% Reliance Industries Ltd. (MD )bond—2.66%
11ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.57%
12Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.39%
13JK Cement LimitedMaterials2.26%
14Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services2.23%
15Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.18%
16Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials2.14%
17Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.07%
18Thermax LimitedIndustrials1.91%
198.09% NLC India Ltdbond—1.84%
207.7% State Government of Karnatakabond—1.84%
217.73% State Government of Karnatakabond—1.83%
22Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.8%
237.74% State Government of Karnatakabond—1.8%
24One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.79%
25Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.79%
26TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.76%
277.30% Government of India (MD )bond—1.75%
28Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedIndustrials1.73%
29Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.72%
30ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.65%
31Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.53%
32Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.45%
33SML Mahindra LimitedIndustrials1.37%
34Government of Indiabond—1.28%
35Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials1.24%
36Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.23%
37National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials1.21%
38Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.2%
39Rategain Travel Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.19%
40Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.13%
41Avalon Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.1%
427.34% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.05%
43Tamil Nadu State Govt - 2028 - Tamil Nadubond—0.94%
447.43% Jamnagar Utilities & Power Pvt. Ltdbond—0.92%
457.33% Government of Indiabond—0.92%
466.88% State Government of Karnatakabond—0.9%
477.9015% Aditya Birla Housing Finance Ltdbond—0.9%
48Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.88%
49Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.88%
507.79% Bajaj Finance Limitedbond—0.87%
516.90% Government of India (MD )bond—0.83%
52Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.77%
53Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
54NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.51%
55PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.38%
567.38% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.28%
577.10% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.18%
58Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.6%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sansera Engineering Limited is 5.01% of LIC MF AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, INDO-MIM LTD is 5% of LIC MF AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 2.97% of LIC MF AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited is 2.85% of LIC MF AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hitachi Energy India Limited is 2.78% of LIC MF AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.