LIC MF MULTI CAP FUND

LIC Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

LIC MF MULTI CAP FUND holds 64 instruments (93.5% equity), led by Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited (3.96%), ICICI Bank Limited (3.33%) and Avalon Technologies Limited (3.05%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
64
Equity Allocation
93.5%
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF MULTI CAP FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 64 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.5%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

LIC MF MULTI CAP FUND's top 10 holdings account for 27.16% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 22.44% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 4 positions, with LG Electronics India Limited seeing the largest move (+0.78pp to 2.22%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
22.44%
Consumer Discretionary
21.21%
Industrials
17.58%
Materials
8.93%
Consumer Staples
6.7%
Other
6.48%
Healthcare
5.41%
Services
3.33%
Telecommunication
2.82%
Information Technology
2.31%
Energy
1.53%
Real Estate
1.24%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries4 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
LG Electronics India Limited1.44% → 2.22%▲ +0.78
ETERNAL LIMITED1.72% → 2.23%▲ +0.51
Oil India Limited1.22% → 1.53%▲ +0.31
Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited1.53% → 1.83%▲ +0.3
BSE Limited1.08% → 1.33%▲ +0.25
SRF Limited1.74% → 1.9%▲ +0.16
Lenskart Solutions Limited2.23% → 2.38%▲ +0.15
JSW Infrastructure Limited1.67% → 1.8%▲ +0.13
Abbott India Limited1.45% → 1.57%▲ +0.12
Tata Communications Limited1.46% → 1.56%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bikaji Foods International Limited0.73% → 0.26%▼ -0.47
Avalon Technologies Limited3.47% → 3.05%▼ -0.42
ICICI Bank Limited3.56% → 3.33%▼ -0.23
PB Fintech Limited1.55% → 1.34%▼ -0.21
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.46% → 1.28%▼ -0.18
Pidilite Industries Limited1.64% → 1.47%▼ -0.17
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.6% → 1.44%▼ -0.16
Arvind Fashions Limited1.31% → 1.16%▼ -0.15
Tata Motors Limited1.78% → 1.64%▼ -0.14
The Federal Bank Limited1.56% → 1.43%▼ -0.13

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.62%, May: 3.84%, Jun: 3.88%, Jul: 4.15%, Aug: 3.91%, Sept: 3.96%
3.96%
Apr: 2.91%, May: 2.77%, Jun: 3.11%, Jul: 3.71%, Aug: 3.56%, Sept: 3.33%
3.33%
Apr: 1.98%, May: 2.73%, Jun: 2.96%, Jul: 2.79%, Aug: 3.47%, Sept: 3.05%
3.05%
Apr: 1.54%, May: 2.28%, Jun: 2.58%, Jul: 2.74%, Aug: 2.79%, Sept: 2.86%
2.86%
Apr: 3.58%, May: 3.31%, Jun: 3.35%, Jul: 3.01%, Aug: 2.7%, Sept: 2.78%
2.78%

Full Portfolio (64 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—7.3%
2Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedIndustrials3.96%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.33%
4Avalon Technologies LimitedIndustrials3.05%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.86%
6HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.78%
7Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.38%
8ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.23%
9LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.22%
10Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.21%
11One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.14%
12Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.05%
13SRF LimitedMaterials1.9%
14Allied Blenders and Distillers LimitedConsumer Staples1.83%
15JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices1.8%
16Manorama Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.69%
17Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.64%
18Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.62%
19Abbott India LimitedHealthcare1.57%
20Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.56%
21Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication1.56%
22InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.53%
23Oil India LimitedEnergy1.53%
24JSW Steel LimitedMaterials1.52%
25Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials1.52%
26TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.49%
27Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials1.47%
28HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.44%
29The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.43%
30Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials1.42%
31Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.36%
32PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
33Coromandel International LimitedMaterials1.34%
34Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.34%
35Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.34%
36State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.33%
37BSE LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
38Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.3%
39Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.28%
40Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.28%
41Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.26%
42Dr. Agarwal's Health Care LimitedHealthcare1.26%
43Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate1.24%
44Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.22%
45GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.18%
46Shakti Pumps (India) LimitedIndustrials1.18%
47Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.16%
48Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples1.14%
49Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.11%
50Saregama India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.09%
51UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.07%
52Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services1.05%
53Carraro India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
54Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.03%
55Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
56Kennametal India LimitedIndustrials0.97%
57Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.96%
58Techno Electric & Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials0.89%
59Gillette India LimitedConsumer Staples0.67%
60Bharat Bijlee LimitedIndustrials0.63%
61Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.61%
62Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.51%
63Bikaji Foods International LimitedConsumer Staples0.26%
64Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.82%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited is 3.96% of LIC MF MULTI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 3.33% of LIC MF MULTI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Avalon Technologies Limited is 3.05% of LIC MF MULTI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 2.86% of LIC MF MULTI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.78% of LIC MF MULTI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.