LIC MF MID CAP FUND

LIC Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

LIC MF MID CAP FUND holds 41 instruments (94.47% equity), led by AU Small Finance Bank Limited (3.98%), INDO-MIM LTD (3.89%) and Aurobindo Pharma Limited (3.72%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
41
Equity Allocation
94.47%
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF MID CAP FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 41 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.47%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

LIC MF MID CAP FUND's top 10 holdings account for 32.11% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 27.26% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 11 new positions and exited 23 positions, with Aster DM Healthcare Limited seeing the largest move (+2.15pp to 2.84%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
27.26%
Consumer Discretionary
18.87%
Industrials
14.81%
Healthcare
13.33%
Materials
8.06%
Information Technology
7.43%
Other
5.56%
Services
2.53%
Real Estate
2.18%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

11 new entries23 exits10 increased3 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Aster DM Healthcare Limited0.69% → 2.84%▲ +2.15
Aurobindo Pharma Limited1.95% → 3.72%▲ +1.77
INDO-MIM LTD2.53% → 3.89%▲ +1.36
Anthem Biosciences Limited0.93% → 1.75%▲ +0.82
GE Vernova T&D India Limited1.31% → 2.03%▲ +0.72
Fortis Healthcare Limited1.4% → 2.03%▲ +0.63
Jindal Stainless Limited1.61% → 2.04%▲ +0.43
PB Fintech Limited1.38% → 1.8%▲ +0.42
Endurance Technologies Limited1.67% → 2.08%▲ +0.41
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited1.65% → 1.92%▲ +0.27

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Info Edge (India) Limited4.35% → 2.92%▼ -1.43
The Federal Bank Limited3.27% → 2.12%▼ -1.15
Coforge Limited3.54% → 2.8%▼ -0.74

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.49%, Aug: 2.53%, Sept: 3.89%
3.89%
Apr: 1.8%, May: 1.78%, Jun: 1.91%, Jul: 1.87%, Aug: 1.95%, Sept: 3.72%
3.72%

Full Portfolio (41 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—5.73%
2AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.98%
3INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials3.89%
4Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.72%
5Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.99%
6FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.99%
7UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.97%
8Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.95%
9Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.92%
10One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.86%
11Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.84%
12Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials2.81%
13Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.8%
14Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services2.79%
15Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology2.78%
16Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services2.74%
17Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials2.67%
18Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.57%
19JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices2.53%
20Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services2.39%
21IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.25%
22Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate2.18%
23Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials2.18%
24The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.12%
25Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.08%
26Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials2.04%
27Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.03%
28GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials2.03%
29Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials1.98%
30APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.92%
31Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.92%
32Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.92%
33Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials1.91%
34Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.85%
35PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.8%
36Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare1.75%
37Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.71%
38Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.71%
39360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.46%
40National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials1.44%
41Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.17%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, AU Small Finance Bank Limited is 3.98% of LIC MF MID CAP FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, INDO-MIM LTD is 3.89% of LIC MF MID CAP FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 3.72% of LIC MF MID CAP FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Neuland Laboratories Limited is 2.99% of LIC MF MID CAP FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited is 2.99% of LIC MF MID CAP FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.