PGIM INDIA LARGE CAP FUND

PGIM India Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

PGIM INDIA LARGE CAP FUND holds 58 instruments (97.6% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (8.45%), ICICI Bank Limited (8.13%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (5.01%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
58
Equity Allocation
97.6%
AMC
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of PGIM INDIA LARGE CAP FUND, managed by PGIM India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 58 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.6%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

PGIM INDIA LARGE CAP FUND's top 10 holdings account for 45.61% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 35.73% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.7pp to 8.13%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
35.73%
Consumer Discretionary
16.58%
Healthcare
7.41%
Information Technology
6.16%
Industrials
6.1%
Materials
5.65%
Telecommunication
5.01%
Consumer Staples
4.92%
Energy
4.09%
Utilities
3.49%
Other
2.4%
Services
1.29%
Real Estate
1.17%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit9 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED0.75% → 1.33%▲ +0.58
HDFC Bank Limited7.89% → 8.45%▲ +0.56
Varun Beverages Limited1.31% → 1.52%▲ +0.21
Bharti Airtel Limited4.82% → 5.01%▲ +0.19
ETERNAL LIMITED3.17% → 3.31%▲ +0.14
Mankind Pharma Limited1.23% → 1.36%▲ +0.13
ITC Limited1.01% → 1.12%▲ +0.11
NTPC Limited1.93% → 2.04%▲ +0.11
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited1.12% → 1.22%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited8.83% → 8.13%▼ -0.7
Reliance Industries Limited4.42% → 4.09%▼ -0.33
Tech Mahindra Limited2.59% → 2.33%▼ -0.26
Axis Bank Limited2.48% → 2.29%▼ -0.19
Hindalco Industries Limited0.79% → 0.6%▼ -0.19
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.99% → 1.82%▼ -0.17
State Bank of India4.25% → 4.12%▼ -0.13
Titan Company Limited2.86% → 2.76%▼ -0.1
Infosys Limited1.55% → 1.45%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.21%, May: 8.06%, Jun: 8.57%, Jul: 8.2%, Aug: 7.89%, Sept: 8.45%
8.45%
Apr: 7.59%, May: 7.68%, Jun: 8.33%, Jul: 8.58%, Aug: 8.83%, Sept: 8.13%
8.13%
Apr: 3.63%, May: 3.58%, Jun: 4.92%, Jul: 5.17%, Aug: 4.82%, Sept: 5.01%
5.01%
Apr: 3.68%, May: 3.89%, Jun: 4.11%, Jul: 4.06%, Aug: 4.25%, Sept: 4.12%
4.12%
Apr: 5.81%, May: 5.46%, Jun: 4.47%, Jul: 4.46%, Aug: 4.42%, Sept: 4.09%
4.09%

Full Portfolio (58 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.45%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.13%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.01%
4State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.12%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.09%
6Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials4.07%
7ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.31%
8Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.12%
9Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.76%
10Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.55%
11Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—2.42%
12Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology2.33%
13Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.29%
14TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.28%
15NTPC LimitedUtilities2.04%
16UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials2.03%
17Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.83%
18Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.82%
19JSW Steel LimitedMaterials1.64%
20Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.64%
21Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.52%
22Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.49%
23Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.45%
24Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
25Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.36%
26TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples1.33%
27InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.29%
28Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.29%
29Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare1.22%
30ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.22%
31Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate1.17%
32Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.15%
33Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.13%
34ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.12%
35LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.04%
36Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.04%
37Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples0.95%
38Torrent Power LimitedUtilities0.95%
39HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
40Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials0.9%
41CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.86%
42Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.85%
43Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.79%
44Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.76%
45One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.7%
46Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.69%
47Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.68%
48Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.6%
49SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.6%
50MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.56%
51Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology0.56%
52ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.54%
53Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.5%
54NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.49%
55Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.48%
56GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.41%
57364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.1%
58Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.12%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.45% of PGIM INDIA LARGE CAP FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.13% of PGIM INDIA LARGE CAP FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5.01% of PGIM INDIA LARGE CAP FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 4.12% of PGIM INDIA LARGE CAP FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.09% of PGIM INDIA LARGE CAP FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: PGIM India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.