The Wealth Company Flexi Cap Fund

The Wealth Company Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

The Wealth Company Flexi Cap Fund holds 50 instruments (91.86% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (4.16%), Life Insurance Corporation Of India (4.14%) and ICICI Bank Limited (3.43%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
50
Equity Allocation
91.86%
AMC
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of The Wealth Company Flexi Cap Fund, managed by The Wealth Company Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 50 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.86%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

The Wealth Company Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 28.98% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 28.58% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 25 new positions and exited 23 positions, with Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited seeing the largest move (-2.96pp to 0.14%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
28.58%
Financial Services
22.9%
Industrials
10.92%
Other
8.14%
Materials
7.82%
Healthcare
5.58%
Consumer Staples
4.19%
Information Technology
3.28%
Services
2.99%
Diversified
1.98%
Real Estate
1.81%
Telecommunication
1.81%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

25 new entries23 exits6 increased10 reduced

New Entries

Complete Exits

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Balkrishna Industries Limited0.5% → 2.35%▲ +1.85
GE Vernova T&D India Limited1.21% → 2.11%▲ +0.9
Sandhar Technologies Limited1.26% → 2.05%▲ +0.79
Godrej Properties Limited1.23% → 1.81%▲ +0.58
Kilburn Engineering Limited1.88% → 2.45%▲ +0.57
SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD1.18% → 1.67%▲ +0.49

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited3.1% → 0.14%▼ -2.96
State Bank of India3.99% → 1.87%▼ -2.12
ICICI Bank Limited5.51% → 3.43%▼ -2.08
TVS Motor Company Limited3.25% → 2.24%▼ -1.01
Adani Enterprises Limited2.92% → 2.07%▼ -0.85
Solar Industries India Limited2.82% → 1.98%▼ -0.84
Ather Energy Limited2.55% → 1.79%▼ -0.76
Bajaj Finance Limited2.81% → 2.3%▼ -0.51
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited2.16% → 1.67%▼ -0.49
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited2.46% → 1.98%▼ -0.48

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: 4.69%, Apr: 4.74%, May: 4.45%, Jun: 5.91%, Jul: –, Sept: 4.16%
4.16%
Mar: 4.72%, Apr: 4.57%, May: 5.03%, Jun: 5.72%, Jul: 5.51%, Sept: 3.43%
3.43%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 0.53%, Jul: 2.94%, Sept: 2.63%
2.63%

Full Portfolio (50 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—4.49%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.16%
3Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services4.14%
4Net Receivable/Payableother—3.65%
5ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.43%
6Thangamayil Jewellery LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.63%
7Ramkrishna Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.56%
8Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.46%
9Kilburn Engineering LimitedIndustrials2.45%
10360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services2.42%
11BEML LimitedIndustrials2.38%
12Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.35%
13Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.3%
14Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.28%
15TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.24%
16Amara Raja Energy & Mobility LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.21%
17ITC LimitedConsumer Staples2.15%
18GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials2.11%
19Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials2.07%
20Sandhar Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.05%
21Tilaknagar Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.04%
22Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.99%
23RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials1.99%
24Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials1.98%
25Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.98%
26Rajratan Global Wire LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.97%
27Kaynes Technology India LimitedIndustrials1.97%
28Hindustan Copper LimitedMaterials1.97%
29InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.92%
30State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.87%
31The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.83%
32Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate1.81%
33Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication1.81%
34Sudarshan Chemical Industries LimitedMaterials1.8%
35Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.79%
36Intellect Design Arena LimitedInformation Technology1.71%
37Pricol LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.69%
38GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.67%
39SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services1.67%
40C.E. Info Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.57%
41Physicswallah LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.55%
42HERO MOTORS LTDConsumer Discretionary1.52%
43JUPITER LIFE LINE HOSPITALSHealthcare1.47%
44BLACKBUCK LIMITEDServices1.07%
45Apollo Tyres LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.02%
46Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.89%
47Alembic Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.45%
48Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.31%
49Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services0.14%
50Kirloskar Brothers LimitedIndustrials0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.16% of The Wealth Company Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Life Insurance Corporation Of India is 4.14% of The Wealth Company Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 3.43% of The Wealth Company Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Thangamayil Jewellery Limited is 2.63% of The Wealth Company Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Ramkrishna Forgings Limited is 2.56% of The Wealth Company Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: The Wealth Company Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.