The Wealth Company Large & Mid Cap Fund

The Wealth Company Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

The Wealth Company Large & Mid Cap Fund holds 55 instruments (98.96% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (3.69%), Radico Khaitan Limited (3.45%) and Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited (2.9%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
55
Equity Allocation
98.96%
AMC
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of The Wealth Company Large & Mid Cap Fund, managed by The Wealth Company Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 55 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.96%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

The Wealth Company Large & Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 27.5% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 24.76% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 14 new positions and exited 11 positions, with Jindal Saw Limited seeing the largest move (+1.16pp to 2.17%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
24.76%
Financial Services
19.54%
Industrials
17.01%
Healthcare
10.47%
Materials
8.96%
Consumer Staples
5.36%
Information Technology
5.3%
Services
2.9%
Real Estate
2.39%
Energy
2.1%
Other
1.05%
Telecommunication
0.17%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

14 new entries11 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Jindal Saw Limited1.01% → 2.17%▲ +1.16
ITC Hotels Limited1.21% → 2.08%▲ +0.87
Aditya Infotech Limited1.91% → 2.73%▲ +0.82
DLF Limited1.68% → 2.39%▲ +0.71
CALIBER MINING AND LOGISTICS1.42% → 2.1%▲ +0.68
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.1.69% → 2.35%▲ +0.66
Varun Beverages Limited1.39% → 1.91%▲ +0.52
Larsen & Toubro Limited1.39% → 1.9%▲ +0.51
Bajaj Finance Limited2.13% → 2.56%▲ +0.43
Swiggy Limited1.96% → 2.3%▲ +0.34

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bajaj Auto Limited3.17% → 2.3%▼ -0.87
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.83% → 1%▼ -0.83
Container Corporation of India Limited2.12% → 1.4%▼ -0.72
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited3.6% → 2.9%▼ -0.7
Urban Company Limited2.1% → 1.52%▼ -0.58
Adani Enterprises Limited2.55% → 2.03%▼ -0.52
Havells India Limited1.47% → 1.04%▼ -0.43
Max Healthcare Institute Limited2% → 1.58%▼ -0.42
Sumitomo Chemical India Limited2.02% → 1.61%▼ -0.41
Radico Khaitan Limited3.8% → 3.45%▼ -0.35

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 3 monthly disclosures (Jun – Sept 2026).

Jun: 5.19%, Jul: 3.85%, Sept: 3.69%
3.69%
Jun: 2.28%, Jul: 3.8%, Sept: 3.45%
3.45%
Jun: 2.7%, Jul: 3.6%, Sept: 2.9%
2.9%
Jun: 1.44%, Jul: 1.91%, Sept: 2.73%
2.73%
Jun: 1.24%, Jul: 2.85%, Sept: 2.65%
2.65%

Full Portfolio (55 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.69%
2Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples3.45%
3Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services2.9%
4Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials2.73%
5Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services2.65%
6Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.56%
7Siemens LimitedIndustrials2.42%
8DLF LimitedReal Estate2.39%
9Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.36%
10Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare2.35%
11Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.31%
12Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.3%
13Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.3%
14Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.23%
15GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.22%
16Jindal Saw LimitedIndustrials2.17%
17Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.17%
18Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials2.13%
19CALIBER MINING AND LOGISTICSEnergy2.1%
20ITC Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.08%
21Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials2.03%
22Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.03%
23Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.01%
24Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.95%
25Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services1.94%
26Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.93%
27Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.91%
28Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.9%
29V-Mart Retail LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.89%
30Tata Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.72%
31Hindustan Copper LimitedMaterials1.7%
32DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary1.66%
33CIE Automotive India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.62%
34Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials1.61%
35Suzlon Energy LimitedIndustrials1.59%
36Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare1.58%
37Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.55%
38Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.54%
39ABB India LimitedIndustrials1.53%
40Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.52%
41SHIPROCKET LTDServices1.5%
42NMDC LimitedMaterials1.49%
43Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services1.45%
44Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.44%
45Container Corporation of India LimitedServices1.4%
46Pricol LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
47NCC LimitedIndustrials1.3%
48Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.04%
49Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1%
50BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.91%
51Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.9%
52The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—0.85%
53Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
54Net Receivable/Payableother—0.2%
55Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.17%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 3.69% of The Wealth Company Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Radico Khaitan Limited is 3.45% of The Wealth Company Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited is 2.9% of The Wealth Company Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aditya Infotech Limited is 2.73% of The Wealth Company Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited is 2.65% of The Wealth Company Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: The Wealth Company Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.