The Wealth Company Small Cap Fund

The Wealth Company Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

The Wealth Company Small Cap Fund holds 59 instruments (91.62% equity), led by INDO-MIM LTD (3.17%), Azad Engineering Limited (2.56%) and Jyoti CNC Automation Limited (2.5%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
59
Equity Allocation
91.62%
AMC
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of The Wealth Company Small Cap Fund, managed by The Wealth Company Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 59 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.62%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

The Wealth Company Small Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 23.78% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 29.74% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 13 new positions and exited 18 positions, with INDO-MIM LTD seeing the largest move (+2.76pp to 3.17%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
29.74%
Consumer Discretionary
26.06%
Financial Services
11.06%
Other
8.42%
Healthcare
7.33%
Materials
6.83%
Consumer Staples
4.9%
Information Technology
2.83%
Energy
1.65%
Services
1.22%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

13 new entries18 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
INDO-MIM LTD0.41% → 3.17%▲ +2.76
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.56% → 2.49%▲ +1.93
Azad Engineering Limited1.15% → 2.56%▲ +1.41
Varun Beverages Limited0.71% → 1.87%▲ +1.16
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited1.03% → 2.03%▲ +1
Le Travenues Technology Limited0.69% → 1.59%▲ +0.9
eClerx Services Limited0.96% → 1.77%▲ +0.81
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited1.24% → 2.04%▲ +0.8
Caplin Point Laboratories Limited1.28% → 1.82%▲ +0.54
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited0.87% → 1.4%▲ +0.53

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Ethos Limited2.7% → 1.78%▼ -0.92
Sumitomo Chemical India Limited2.25% → 1.56%▼ -0.69
Ather Energy Limited2.61% → 1.93%▼ -0.68
JUPITER LIFE LINE HOSPITALS2.56% → 1.9%▼ -0.66
CCL Products (India) Limited1.76% → 1.15%▼ -0.61
V-Mart Retail Limited2.01% → 1.44%▼ -0.57
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited2.54% → 1.99%▼ -0.55
Suzlon Energy Limited1.72% → 1.17%▼ -0.55
CIE Automotive India Limited1.78% → 1.24%▼ -0.54
Rajratan Global Wire Limited1.52% → 1%▼ -0.52

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 0.41%, Sept: 3.17%
3.17%
Mar: –, Apr: 2.09%, May: 1.77%, Jun: 1.4%, Jul: 1.15%, Sept: 2.56%
2.56%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 1.39%, Jul: 1.99%, Sept: 2.5%
2.5%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 0.56%, Sept: 2.49%
2.49%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.94%, Sept: 2.47%
2.47%

Full Portfolio (59 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—8.6%
2INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials3.17%
3Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials2.56%
4Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedIndustrials2.5%
5Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.49%
6Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.47%
7Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials2.45%
8Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.04%
9Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.04%
10Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials2.03%
11Zen Technologies LimitedIndustrials2.03%
12Redington LimitedIndustrials2.03%
13Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.99%
14JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials1.98%
15Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.93%
16Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.91%
17JUPITER LIFE LINE HOSPITALSHealthcare1.9%
18KANOHAR ELECTRICALS LTDIndustrials1.88%
19Tilaknagar Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.88%
20Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.87%
21Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.84%
22Caplin Point Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.82%
23Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.81%
24Aequs LimitedIndustrials1.8%
25Ethos LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.78%
26eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials1.77%
27City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.74%
28Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials1.73%
29Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.71%
30CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.7%
31Amara Raja Energy & Mobility LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.67%
32CALIBER MINING AND LOGISTICSEnergy1.65%
33S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.61%
34West Coast Paper Mills LimitedMaterials1.6%
35Le Travenues Technology LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
36Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials1.56%
37SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services1.48%
38V-Mart Retail LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
39Netweb Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology1.43%
40Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LimitedInformation Technology1.4%
41HERO MOTORS LTDConsumer Discretionary1.37%
42Tips Music LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.35%
43Olectra Greentech LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.33%
44Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services1.29%
45Sudarshan Chemical Industries LimitedMaterials1.26%
46CIE Automotive India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.24%
47BLACKBUCK LIMITEDServices1.22%
48Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.22%
49Emmvee Photovoltaic Power LimitedIndustrials1.21%
50Suzlon Energy LimitedIndustrials1.17%
51CCL Products (India) LimitedConsumer Staples1.15%
52Sandhar Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.12%
53Rajratan Global Wire LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
54Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.48%
55Sudeep Pharma LimitedMaterials0.43%
56SS RETAIL LTDConsumer Discretionary0.3%
57Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.17%
58MONEYVIEW LTDFinancial Services0.03%
59Net Receivable/Payableother—-0.18%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, INDO-MIM LTD is 3.17% of The Wealth Company Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Azad Engineering Limited is 2.56% of The Wealth Company Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Jyoti CNC Automation Limited is 2.5% of The Wealth Company Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited is 2.49% of The Wealth Company Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Swiggy Limited is 2.47% of The Wealth Company Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: The Wealth Company Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.