LIC MF FLEXI CAP FUND

LIC Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

LIC MF FLEXI CAP FUND holds 41 instruments (95.74% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (4.64%), Solar Industries India Limited (4.27%) and Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (3.52%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
41
Equity Allocation
95.74%
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF FLEXI CAP FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 41 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.74%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

LIC MF FLEXI CAP FUND's top 10 holdings account for 34.56% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 24.64% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 4 positions, with 360 ONE WAM LIMITED seeing the largest move (+1.31pp to 3.01%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
24.64%
Consumer Discretionary
18.44%
Healthcare
12.96%
Materials
12.63%
Industrials
9.57%
Consumer Staples
5.32%
Information Technology
4.59%
Other
4.26%
Services
3.13%
Real Estate
2.43%
Utilities
2.03%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry4 exits10 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
360 ONE WAM LIMITED1.7% → 3.01%▲ +1.31
Neuland Laboratories Limited2.11% → 3.11%▲ +1
Jindal Stainless Limited1.13% → 2.06%▲ +0.93
Endurance Technologies Limited1.27% → 2.02%▲ +0.75
Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited1.51% → 1.89%▲ +0.38
Solar Industries India Limited4.02% → 4.27%▲ +0.25
VA Tech Wabag Limited1.79% → 2.03%▲ +0.24
The Phoenix Mills Limited2.2% → 2.43%▲ +0.23
ETERNAL LIMITED3.18% → 3.36%▲ +0.18
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited1.56% → 1.69%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Ather Energy Limited2.24% → 1.09%▼ -1.15
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited3.03% → 2.14%▼ -0.89
Pidilite Industries Limited2.97% → 2.8%▼ -0.17
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited2.12% → 1.95%▼ -0.17
Shriram Finance Limited3.09% → 2.96%▼ -0.13
IndusInd Bank Limited3.1% → 2.98%▼ -0.12
Coforge Limited2.76% → 2.64%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.55%, May: 6.35%, Jun: 4.76%, Jul: 4.87%, Aug: 4.71%, Sept: 4.64%
4.64%
Apr: –, May: 3.29%, Jun: 3.73%, Jul: 3.85%, Aug: 4.02%, Sept: 4.27%
4.27%
Apr: 1.9%, May: 2.5%, Jun: 2.88%, Jul: 3.14%, Aug: 3.39%, Sept: 3.52%
3.52%
Apr: 3.56%, May: 3.15%, Jun: 3.21%, Jul: 3.1%, Aug: 3.39%, Sept: 3.5%
3.5%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 2.04%, Jul: 3.07%, Aug: 3.18%, Sept: 3.36%
3.36%

Full Portfolio (41 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.64%
2Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials4.27%
3Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.52%
4Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials3.5%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.36%
6InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices3.13%
7Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.11%
8Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.04%
9360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services3.01%
10IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.98%
11Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.96%
12Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.88%
13Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials2.8%
14Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.77%
15TREPStreps—2.71%
16Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials2.7%
17Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.64%
18The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.43%
19Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services2.4%
20AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.39%
21One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.27%
22Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.14%
23Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.13%
24Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials2.1%
25Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials2.06%
26Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.06%
27UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.04%
28VA Tech Wabag LimitedUtilities2.03%
29Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2.02%
30Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.02%
31Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.01%
32Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.95%
33Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities LimitedConsumer Staples1.89%
34CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services1.86%
35Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.73%
36Lumax Auto Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.69%
37Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.55%
38Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
39Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.41%
40Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.3%
41Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.09%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.64% of LIC MF FLEXI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Solar Industries India Limited is 4.27% of LIC MF FLEXI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Samvardhana Motherson International Limited is 3.52% of LIC MF FLEXI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Navin Fluorine International Limited is 3.5% of LIC MF FLEXI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 3.36% of LIC MF FLEXI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.