PGIM INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND

PGIM India Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

PGIM INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND holds 87 instruments (96.79% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (6.12%), ICICI Bank Limited (5.81%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (3.86%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
87
Equity Allocation
96.79%
AMC
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of PGIM INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND, managed by PGIM India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 87 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.79%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

PGIM INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND's top 10 holdings account for 31.69% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 29.21% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 5 positions, with Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited seeing the largest move (-0.48pp to 1.04%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
29.21%
Consumer Discretionary
19.95%
Healthcare
9.65%
Information Technology
7.35%
Industrials
7.26%
Materials
6.6%
Consumer Staples
4.49%
Telecommunication
3.86%
Other
3.21%
Services
2.63%
Utilities
2.23%
Energy
1.98%
Real Estate
1.58%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries5 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
V-Guard Industries Limited0.04% → 0.49%▲ +0.45
360 ONE WAM LIMITED0.55% → 0.98%▲ +0.43
HDFC Bank Limited5.74% → 6.12%▲ +0.38
Max Healthcare Institute Limited1.12% → 1.47%▲ +0.35
Ksb Limited0.23% → 0.54%▲ +0.31
Container Corporation of India Limited0.47% → 0.74%▲ +0.27
Amagi Media Labs Limited0.52% → 0.75%▲ +0.23
Navin Fluorine International Limited1.08% → 1.29%▲ +0.21
Varun Beverages Limited1.28% → 1.47%▲ +0.19
Affle 3i Limited1.09% → 1.23%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.52% → 1.04%▼ -0.48
Ather Energy Limited1.58% → 1.1%▼ -0.48
ICICI Bank Limited6.17% → 5.81%▼ -0.36
Hindalco Industries Limited1.34% → 1%▼ -0.34
Happy Forgings Limited0.82% → 0.51%▼ -0.31
Tech Mahindra Limited1.95% → 1.72%▼ -0.23
Reliance Industries Limited2.19% → 1.98%▼ -0.21
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited0.95% → 0.77%▼ -0.18
Rubicon Research Limited0.61% → 0.48%▼ -0.13
State Bank of India2.81% → 2.71%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.39%, May: 5.78%, Jun: 6.1%, Jul: 6.13%, Aug: 5.74%, Sept: 6.12%
6.12%
Apr: 5.52%, May: 5.55%, Jun: 5.98%, Jul: 6.16%, Aug: 6.17%, Sept: 5.81%
5.81%
Apr: 3.15%, May: 3.09%, Jun: 3.48%, Jul: 4.11%, Aug: 3.73%, Sept: 3.86%
3.86%
Apr: 2.19%, May: 2.25%, Jun: 2.55%, Jul: 2.87%, Aug: 3.08%, Sept: 3.21%
3.21%
Apr: 2.57%, May: 2.34%, Jun: 2.46%, Jul: 2.43%, Aug: 2.81%, Sept: 2.71%
2.71%

Full Portfolio (87 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.12%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.81%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.86%
4ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.21%
5State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.71%
6Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—2.49%
7TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.47%
8Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.98%
9Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.93%
10Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.85%
11JSW Steel LimitedMaterials1.75%
12Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.72%
13JK Cement LimitedMaterials1.58%
14Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.56%
15Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.53%
16Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.47%
17Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare1.47%
18UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
19AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.41%
20Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities1.37%
21Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.34%
22Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.3%
23Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.29%
24Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology1.23%
25Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.18%
26Sundaram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.15%
27Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.14%
28TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.14%
29Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.1%
30Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate1.08%
31Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.07%
32Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.07%
33Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.04%
34Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.04%
35DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.04%
36ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
37Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare1.02%
38Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.01%
39InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.01%
40CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.01%
41Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1%
42Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1%
43MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.98%
44Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials0.98%
45360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services0.98%
46TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples0.97%
47Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
48HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.92%
49BLACKBUCK LIMITEDServices0.88%
50Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.85%
51Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.83%
52Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.81%
53Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.79%
54SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology0.79%
55One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.79%
56PGIM India Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growthmf—0.79%
57ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.77%
58Craftsman Automation LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.76%
59Amagi Media Labs LimitedInformation Technology0.75%
60LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.74%
61Container Corporation of India LimitedServices0.74%
62JSW Dulux LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
63Timken India LimitedIndustrials0.71%
64Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.64%
65TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials0.64%
66Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.6%
67Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.57%
68Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare0.54%
69Ksb LimitedIndustrials0.54%
70City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.53%
71Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.53%
72Happy Forgings LimitedIndustrials0.51%
73Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.5%
74HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PARKS LTDReal Estate0.5%
75Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
76V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
77Rubicon Research LimitedHealthcare0.48%
78Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare0.48%
79GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.45%
80Torrent Power LimitedUtilities0.45%
81Triveni Turbine LimitedIndustrials0.42%
82Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.41%
83NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.35%
84ELEVATE CAMPUSES LTDIndustrials0.24%
85SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.18%
86364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.12%
87Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.19%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.12% of PGIM INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.81% of PGIM INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 3.86% of PGIM INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 3.21% of PGIM INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 2.71% of PGIM INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: PGIM India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.