UTI - Equity Savings Fund

UTI Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

UTI - Equity Savings Fund holds 56 instruments (42.39% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (2.87%), IRB INVIT FUND (2.73%) and ICICI Bank Limited (2.37%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
56
Equity Allocation
42.39%
AMC
UTI Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of UTI - Equity Savings Fund, managed by UTI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 56 instruments with an equity allocation of 42.39%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

UTI - Equity Savings Fund's top 10 holdings account for 18.51% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 11.26% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 0 positions, with IRB INVIT FUND seeing the largest move (+0.71pp to 2.73%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
26.06%
Financial Services
11.26%
Services
6.18%
Real Estate
3.69%
Energy
3.59%
Information Technology
3.37%
Industrials
3.04%
Consumer Discretionary
2.47%
Utilities
2.32%
Healthcare
1.79%
Telecommunication
1.47%
Consumer Staples
1.38%
Diversified
1.01%
Materials
0.82%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
IRB INVIT FUND2.02% → 2.73%▲ +0.71
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited0% → 0.44%▲ +0.44
Coal India Limited0.49% → 0.9%▲ +0.41
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.62% → 1.01%▲ +0.39
ITC Limited1.01% → 1.38%▲ +0.37
Reliance Industries Limited1.7% → 1.84%▲ +0.14
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.76% → 0.87%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Axis Bank Limited1.71% → 1.4%▼ -0.31
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.29% → 1.02%▼ -0.27
ICICI Bank Limited2.58% → 2.37%▼ -0.21
State Bank of India1.22% → 1.09%▼ -0.13
Infosys Limited1.17% → 1.04%▼ -0.13
HCL Technologies Limited0.92% → 0.79%▼ -0.13
DLF Limited0.35% → 0.22%▼ -0.13
Larsen & Toubro Limited2.04% → 1.92%▼ -0.12
Shriram Finance Limited1.15% → 1.03%▼ -0.12
Cipla Limited0.29% → 0.18%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.13%, May: 2.07%, Jun: 2.29%, Jul: 2.84%, Aug: 2.83%, Sept: 2.87%
2.87%
Apr: 1.7%, May: 1.84%, Jun: 1.78%, Jul: 1.9%, Aug: 2.02%, Sept: 2.73%
2.73%
Apr: 1.44%, May: 1.42%, Jun: 1.64%, Jul: 2.37%, Aug: 2.58%, Sept: 2.37%
2.37%
Apr: 2.01%, May: 2.04%, Jun: 2%, Jul: 1.92%, Aug: 2.04%, Sept: 1.92%
1.92%
Apr: 1.91%, May: 1.76%, Jun: 1.57%, Jul: 1.61%, Aug: 1.7%, Sept: 1.84%
1.84%

Full Portfolio (56 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Current Assetsother—8.87%
27.32% Government of India (MD )bond—8.21%
37.04% Central Government Securitiesbond—5.85%
4HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.87%
5IRB INVIT FUNDServices2.73%
67.06% Government of India (MD )bond—2.51%
7ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.37%
8Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.92%
9Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.84%
10INDUS INFRA TRUSTServices1.75%
11Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.4%
12ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.38%
13Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.16%
14State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.09%
15Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.07%
16Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.04%
17Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
18Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.02%
19Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.01%
20KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUSTReal Estate0.99%
21EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate0.96%
22Coal India LimitedEnergy0.9%
23Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices0.87%
24Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0.85%
25Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials0.84%
26InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices0.83%
27Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.83%
28Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.82%
29NEXUS SELECT TRUSTReal Estate0.82%
30Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities0.81%
31Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.8%
32HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.79%
33Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.75%
34Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
35BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATEReal Estate0.7%
36Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.68%
37NTPC LimitedUtilities0.68%
38Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.64%
39AXIS BANK LTD. STD - MARGINother—0.62%
40Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.54%
41Wipro LimitedInformation Technology0.52%
42Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials0.44%
43NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.35%
44Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.31%
45REC LimitedFinancial Services0.23%
46DLF LimitedReal Estate0.22%
47Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.21%
48IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.21%
49Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.18%
50Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.17%
51SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.06%
52CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGINother—0%
53Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0%
54Dabur India LimitedConsumer Staples0%
55JSW Steel LimitedMaterials-0.01%
56Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials-0.01%

More funds from UTI Mutual Fund

All UTI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.87% of UTI - Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, IRB INVIT FUND is 2.73% of UTI - Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.37% of UTI - Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 1.92% of UTI - Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 1.84% of UTI - Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: UTI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.