Groww Arbitrage Fund

Groww Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Groww Arbitrage Fund holds 84 instruments (73.05% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.5%), Reliance Industries Limited (6.9%) and Life Insurance Corporation Of India (6.75%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
84
Equity Allocation
73.05%
AMC
Groww Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Groww Arbitrage Fund, managed by Groww Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 84 instruments with an equity allocation of 73.05%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Groww Arbitrage Fund's top 10 holdings account for 52.45% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 41.51% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 22 new positions and exited 14 positions, with State Bank of India seeing the largest move (-6.96pp to 0.52%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
41.51%
Other
26.97%
Materials
8.5%
Energy
6.9%
Healthcare
5.03%
Telecommunication
3.12%
Consumer Staples
3%
Consumer Discretionary
2.11%
Services
1.55%
Information Technology
0.88%
Industrials
0.3%
Utilities
0.15%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

22 new entries14 exits7 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited4.85% → 8.5%▲ +3.65
Reliance Industries Limited4.03% → 6.9%▲ +2.87
Tata Steel Limited1.33% → 2.84%▲ +1.51
Varun Beverages Limited0.18% → 0.87%▲ +0.69
Indus Towers Limited1.97% → 2.28%▲ +0.31
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.12% → 0.39%▲ +0.27
Yes Bank Limited1.27% → 1.4%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
State Bank of India7.48% → 0.52%▼ -6.96
Bharti Airtel Limited7.48% → 0.84%▼ -6.64
TVS Motor Company Limited5.16% → 0.52%▼ -4.64
Hindalco Industries Limited3.22% → 0.66%▼ -2.56
Canara Bank8.06% → 5.79%▼ -2.27
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.1% → 0.96%▼ -2.14
ITC Limited2.62% → 1.3%▼ -1.32
HDFC Bank Limited7.3% → 6.35%▼ -0.95
Hindustan Unilever Limited0.49% → 0.08%▼ -0.41

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 4.56%, May: 6.64%, Jun: 3.74%, Jul: –, Aug: 4.85%, Sept: 8.5%
8.5%
Apr: –, May: 3.12%, Jun: 4.33%, Jul: 6.58%, Aug: 4.03%, Sept: 6.9%
6.9%
Apr: 5%, May: 5.76%, Jun: 7%, Jul: 7.32%, Aug: 7.3%, Sept: 6.35%
6.35%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 7.63%, Aug: 8.06%, Sept: 5.79%
5.79%

Full Portfolio (84 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Receivable/Payableother—70.73%
2Groww Liquid Fund ( formerly known as Indiabulls Liquid )Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Optionmf—22.19%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.5%
4TREPS_RED_01.10.2026other—7.53%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy6.9%
6Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services6.75%
7HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.35%
8Canara BankFinancial Services5.79%
9Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare4.94%
10Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials4.24%
11The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.76%
12Tata Steel LimitedMaterials2.84%
13Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.38%
14Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication2.28%
15Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services2.01%
16Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices1.47%
17Yes Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.4%
18ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.3%
19IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.19%
20Bank of BarodaFinancial Services1.07%
21Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.97%
22Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
23SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology0.88%
24Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples0.87%
25Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication0.84%
26TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples0.75%
27Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.66%
28State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services0.52%
29TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.52%
30Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials0.52%
31Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.39%
32IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.36%
33Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services0.32%
34Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials0.3%
35UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.24%
36Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.17%
37JSW Energy LimitedUtilities0.15%
38Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.09%
39HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.08%
40Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples0.08%
41Container Corporation of India LimitedServices0.08%
42Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0.07%
43Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.06%
44Voltas Limitedother—-0.06%
45Bajaj Finserv Limitedother—-0.07%
46Hindustan Unilever Limitedother—-0.08%
47Container Corporation of India Limitedother—-0.08%
48HDFC Life Insurance Company Limitedother—-0.08%
49Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limitedother—-0.09%
50JSW Energy Limitedother—-0.15%
51Mahindra & Mahindra Limitedother—-0.17%
52UltraTech Cement Limitedother—-0.24%
53Hindustan Aeronautics Limitedother—-0.3%
54Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltdother—-0.32%
55IndusInd Bank Limitedother—-0.36%
56Crompton Greaves Consumer Electrical Ltdother—-0.39%
57Adani Enterprises Limitedother—-0.52%
58TVS Motor Company Limitedother—-0.52%
59State Bank of Indiaother—-0.52%
60Divi's Laboratories Limitedother—-0.54%
61Hindalco Industries Limitedother—-0.67%
62Tata Consumer Products Limitedother—-0.76%
63Bharti Airtel Limitedother—-0.84%
64Varun Beverages Limitedother—-0.87%
65Sagility Limitedother—-0.89%
66Kotak Mahindra Bank Limitedother—-0.96%
67Bharat Forge Limitedother—-0.97%
68Bank of Barodaother—-1.08%
69IDFC First Bank Limitedother—-1.2%
70ITC Limitedother—-1.31%
71Yes Bank Ltdother—-1.41%
72Adani Port & Special Economic Zone Ltdother—-1.46%
73Power Finance Corporation Limitedother—-2.02%
74Indus Towers Limitedother—-2.28%
75Bajaj Finance Limitedother—-2.39%
76Tata Steel Limitedother—-2.87%
77The Federal Bank Limitedother—-3.8%
78Solar Industries India Limitedother—-4.23%
79Divi's Laboratories Limitedother—-4.42%
80Canara Bankother—-5.84%
81HDFC Bank Limitedother—-6.41%
82Life Insurance Corporation Of Indiaother—-6.83%
83Reliance Industries Limitedother—-6.93%
84ICICI Bank Limitedother—-8.55%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.5% of Groww Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 6.9% of Groww Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Life Insurance Corporation Of India is 6.75% of Groww Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.35% of Groww Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Canara Bank is 5.79% of Groww Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Groww Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.