PGIM INDIA EQUITY SAVINGS FUND

PGIM India Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

PGIM INDIA EQUITY SAVINGS FUND holds 72 instruments (78.15% equity), led by Tata Steel Limited (7.83%), Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited (6.35%) and Reliance Industries Limited (6.15%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
72
Equity Allocation
78.15%
AMC
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of PGIM INDIA EQUITY SAVINGS FUND, managed by PGIM India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 72 instruments with an equity allocation of 78.15%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

PGIM INDIA EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's top 10 holdings account for 55.56% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 21.04% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-1.28pp to 6.09%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
21.85%
Financial Services
21.04%
Materials
15.6%
Services
10.22%
Consumer Discretionary
7.87%
Energy
6.15%
Utilities
5.35%
Real Estate
4.97%
Consumer Staples
1.65%
Information Technology
1.54%
Healthcare
1.49%
Telecommunication
1.14%
Industrials
1.13%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit3 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited5.38% → 6.35%▲ +0.97
Tata Steel Limited7.49% → 7.83%▲ +0.34
Bharti Airtel Limited1.04% → 1.14%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited7.37% → 6.09%▼ -1.28
NMDC Limited4.84% → 4.39%▼ -0.45
Titan Company Limited6.13% → 5.79%▼ -0.34
Reliance Industries Limited6.41% → 6.15%▼ -0.26
Bajaj Finance Limited5.8% → 5.56%▼ -0.24

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.37%, May: 8.38%, Jun: 7.5%, Jul: 7.62%, Aug: 7.49%, Sept: 7.83%
7.83%
Apr: 5.48%, May: 6.04%, Jun: 6%, Jul: 5.67%, Aug: 5.38%, Sept: 6.35%
6.35%
Apr: 8.36%, May: 6.72%, Jun: 6.51%, Jul: 6.63%, Aug: 6.41%, Sept: 6.15%
6.15%
Apr: 7.82%, May: 7.65%, Jun: 8.13%, Jul: 7.69%, Aug: 7.37%, Sept: 6.09%
6.09%
Apr: 5.23%, May: 4.85%, Jun: 5.19%, Jul: 5.79%, Aug: 6.13%, Sept: 5.79%
5.79%

Full Portfolio (72 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Receivables / (Payables)other—47.32%
27.10% Central Government Securitiesbond—8.83%
3Tata Steel LimitedMaterials7.83%
4Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices6.35%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy6.15%
6HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.09%
7Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.79%
8Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services5.56%
9BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATEReal Estate4.97%
10INDIGRID INFRASTRUCTURE TRUSUtilities4.83%
11NMDC LimitedMaterials4.39%
128.87% Export Import Bank of Indiabond—3.65%
13INDUS INFRA TRUSTServices3.6%
14Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.56%
157.18% Government of India (MD )bond—3.55%
16Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.11%
17Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials2.62%
18Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.43%
19ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.9%
20Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.14%
21State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services0.93%
22Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.83%
23Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.68%
24Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples0.6%
25Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.48%
26Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.46%
27ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.43%
28Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare0.4%
29Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.39%
30Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.37%
31NTPC LimitedUtilities0.31%
32Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.3%
33TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.3%
34JSW Steel LimitedMaterials0.27%
35InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices0.27%
36Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples0.27%
37ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0.27%
38Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.26%
39Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.24%
40UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.24%
41Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.23%
42TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples0.23%
43Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.21%
44NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.21%
45Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.19%
46Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.19%
47Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.19%
48Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology0.17%
49Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.16%
50Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples0.16%
51Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.14%
52HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.14%
53Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.13%
54SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.12%
55United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples0.12%
56LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.11%
57Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.11%
58ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.11%
59Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials0.06%
60Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.06%
61ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.05%
62Hindustan Unilever Ltdother—-0.6%
63Axis Bank Ltdother—-1.9%
64Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltdother—-2.51%
65Ambuja Cements Ltdother—-2.63%
66HDFC Bank Ltdother—-4.03%
67NMDC Ltdother—-4.39%
68Reliance Industries Ltdother—-4.75%
69Bajaj Finance Ltdother—-4.87%
70Titan Company Ltdother—-5.45%
71Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltdother—-6.32%
72Tata Steel Ltdother—-7.61%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Steel Limited is 7.83% of PGIM INDIA EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited is 6.35% of PGIM INDIA EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 6.15% of PGIM INDIA EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.09% of PGIM INDIA EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 5.79% of PGIM INDIA EQUITY SAVINGS FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: PGIM India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.